Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mydomain.com reviews & stats

Read or submit mydomain.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for mydomain.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

mydomain.com


 

 

mydomain.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mydomain.com

Google Index:
View mydomain.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mydomain.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mydomain.com Bing Links
History:
View mydomain.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mydomain.com
Rank:
  135,501
Organic Keywords:
  5,481
Organic Traffic:
  6,468
Organic Cost:
  $45,923.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

mydomain.com receives about 10,450 unique visitors and 42,009 (4.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $185.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,621.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mydomain.com is ranked number 46,368 in the world and 0.00209% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Burlington, MA, 01803, United States and links to network IP address 65.254.242.180. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mydomain.com

mydomain.com
secure.mydomain.com
emailmg.mydomain.com
chatserver.mydomain.com
members.mydomain.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,769
Google +:
  1,761
Linkedin:
  62
Stumbles:
  353
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

mydomain.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.8%28.1%22999
India 11.9%6.4%27654
Viet Nam 9.3%15.2%1847
United Kingdom 6.5%1.8%23958
Mexico 4.4%5.9%9450
Turkey 4.3%4.9%13097
Canada 4.0%3.6%14691
Iran 2.5%1.2%33338
Italy 2.1%3.5%29500
Pakistan 1.9%0.7%24680
Spain 1.7%0.8%47270
France 1.6%4.0%38188
Indonesia 1.2%2.1%37209
Bangladesh 1.2%0.8%13696
Hong Kong 1.1%0.7%19039
Serbia 1.0%1.0%6130
Australia 0.9%0.9%40444
Egypt 0.8%0.2%38910
Morocco 0.6%0.2%19672
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%52321

mydomain.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
73/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
58/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
NEEDS WORK
61/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on mydomain.com

mydomain.com
secure.mydomain.com
emailmg.mydomain.com
chatserver.mydomain.com
members.mydomain.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,805$135.40
Canada 1,512$10.60
France 1,680$7.90
Italy 1,470$5.13
United Kingdom 756$4.71
Viet Nam 6,385$4.66
India 2,689$4.30
Australia 378$2.85
Mexico 2,479$2.40
Turkey 2,058$2.24
Indonesia 882$1.09
Hong Kong 294$1.01
Iran 504$0.58
Bangladesh 336$0.45
Serbia 420$0.38
Spain 336$0.37
Ukraine 252$0.35
Pakistan 294$0.31
Egypt 84$0.07
Morocco 84$0.05

www.mydomain.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-08-07
Domain Age:
20 years 11 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
Domain Name: MYDOMAIN.COM
Domain ID: 1945115_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
Registrar URL: www.domain.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-15T23:25:25Z
Creation Date: 1995-08-07T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-08-06T04:00:00Z
Sponsoring Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
Reseller: Domain Name Holding Company, Inc
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Endurance International Group West, Inc
Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive, Suite 300 Suite 300
Registrant City: Burlington
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 01803
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3604495900
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.3602534234
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: Endurance International Group West, Inc
Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive, Suite 300 Suite 300
Admin City: Burlington
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 01803
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3604495900
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.3602534234
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Admin
Tech Organization: Endurance International Group West, Inc
Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive, Suite 300 Suite 300
Tech City: Burlington
Tech State/Province: MA
Tech Postal Code: 01803
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3604495900
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.3602534234
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.MYDOMAIN.COM
Name Server: NS2.MYDOMAIN.COM
Name Server: NS3.MYDOMAIN.COM
Name Server: NS4.MYDOMAIN.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-15T23:25:25Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Domain Name Holding Company, Inc, email
+1.8007972958
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MYDOMAIN.COM
Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
Whois Server: whois.domain.com
Referral URL: http://www.domain.com
Name Server: NS1.MYDOMAIN.COM
Name Server: NS2.MYDOMAIN.COM
Name Server: NS3.MYDOMAIN.COM
Name Server: NS4.MYDOMAIN.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
Creation Date: 07-aug-1995
Expiration Date: 06-aug-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 20:58:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
A 65.254.242.180 600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.mydomain.com
Rname hostmaster.mydomain.com
Serial Number 1335787408
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.mydomain.com 3600
NS ns1.mydomain.com 1376
NS ns2.mydomain.com 1376
NS ns4.mydomain.com 1376
NS ns3.mydomain.com 1376

 

mydomain.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/util-functions.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/input-fields.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.pngFix.pack.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/superfish.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/scripts.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/scriptcat/87ae207201c55b84c5270851159260e1.1
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.home.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www.mydomain.com/xslt/elements/generic_csscomponent.css
http://www.mydomain.com/mydomaincom/index.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.



Web Solutions
Live Chat
Call Us 800-405-7875
The original d…rar since 1998
Transfer domai…only $8.29/yr.
.ME Sale - only $9.99/yr.!
All domains include
.ORG domains
.ME - Sale!
.DESIGN
.NYC - NEW!
.NET domains
.CO - Sale!
passionate and…places online.
Get Started
.SPACE
Build your website now
Register Your .CLUB Now!
Create your we…hosting plans.
Hosting and Email
Transfer Domains to MyDomain
Internet for the rest of us
®
2016 MyDomain.…ghts Reserved.
Registration Agreement

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<div id="hd">MyDomain Dom…rar since 1998</div>
<h1>MyDomain</h1>
<a href="/" class="current-page-active">MyDomain</a>
<div class="nav">Domains Regist…liates Support</div>
<ul class="sf-nav sf-js-enabled">Domains Regist…liates Support</ul>
<li class="">Domains Regist…er to MyDomain</li>
<a id="nav-domains" href="/domains/">Domains</a>
<div id="title">Log In WebMail…7875 Live Chat</div>
<li class="log-in">Log In</li>
<a href="/controlpanel/">Log In</a>
<li class="webmail">WebMail</li>
<ul class="second-row">Call Us 800-405-7875 Live Chat</ul>
<li class="webmail livechat">Live Chat</li>
<block>New Domain Ext…ur website now</block>
<a href="/domains/tlds/space.bml" class="link-space">
<h1>New Domain Ext…ions are Here!</h1>
<a href="/domains/new-d…extensions.bml">New Domain Ext…ions are Here!</a>
<form>&gt;….yoga .zone</form>
<input type="text" name="dom_lookup" class="dom_name front-adj">
<div class="tld">&gt;</div>
<span>&gt;</span>
<div class="select-container">.com .co .cl….yoga .zone</div>
<select name="tld" class="tld-select">.com .co .cl….yoga .zone</select>
<ul class="one">Register domai…only $8.29/yr.</ul>
<li>Register domain names</li>
<a href="/domains/">Register domain names</a>
<a href="/domains/tlds/me.bml" class="yellow">.ME Sale - only $9.99/yr.!</a>
<li class="desc">All domains in…ing plus more!</li>
<li>Find a domain name</li>
<a href="/mydomaincom/hosting/">Get Started</a>
<div class="wrapper">Home Domains…ement Site Map</div>
<div class="wrapper">Home Domains…ement Site Map</div>
<div class="wrapper">Home Domains…ement Site Map</div>
<div id="crumbs">Home</div>
<div id="crumbs">Home</div>
<span class="logo">Home</span>
<span class="arrow"></span>
<h3>Domains</h3>
<a href="/domains/">Domains</a>
<li>Domain Registration</li>
<a href="/domains/">Domain Registration</a>
<div id="slogan">Internet for the rest of us®</div>
<sup>®</sup>
<ul>Terms of Servi…ement Site Map</ul>
<li>Terms of Services</li>
<a href="/legal/">Terms of Services</a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://www.mydomain.com/mydomaincom/index.css
http://www.mydomain.com/xslt/elements/generic_csscomponent.css
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js
http://a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/GKVMSROOIZBJTEWUNAXMMV/EIESYEJXL5HWPGGEN2GRVO/UJ3BOKQ5UNBMXAYU45WIML.js
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PPRPX8
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
http://platform.twitter.com/oct.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/scriptcat/87ae207201c55b84c5270851159260e1.1
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/input-fields.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.home.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.pngFix.pack.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/scripts.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/superfish.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/util-functions.js
http://www.mydomain.com/images/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-block-club-cell.png
http://www.mydomain.com/images/templates/mydomaincom/import/template/footer-crumbs_divider.gif

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<div id="hd">MyDomain Dom…rar since 1998</div>

Reduce server response time



Please read our recommendations

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://images.mydomain.com/domain/nyc-logo.png
http://images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-tld-design.png
http://www.mydomain.com/images/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-block-club-cell.png
http://images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/hd-logo.png
http://images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/hd-bg.jpg
http://images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/myd_chat_icon.png
http://images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn_block_SPACE_cell2.jpg
http://images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/home-hero-bg.jpg
http://images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-tld-net.jpg
http://images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-tld-org.jpg

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/util-functions.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/superfish.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/input-fields.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.home.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.pngFix.pack.js

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/scriptcat/87ae207201c55b84c5270851159260e1.1
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.home.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/util-functions.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/superfish.js
http://www.mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/input-fields.js

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://www.mydomain.com/xslt/elements/generic_csscomponent.css
http://www.mydomain.com/mydomaincom/index.css
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.97
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$989.06
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$12,033.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,406
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
162,184
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,973,240

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,125$24.37
Canada 378$2.65
India 753$1.20
Italy 250$0.87
France 185$0.87
United Kingdom 121$0.75
Indonesia 512$0.63
Australia 76$0.57
Mexico 223$0.22
Viet Nam 255$0.19
Turkey 144$0.16
Hong Kong 29$0.10
Pakistan 94$0.10
Iran 81$0.09
Spain 64$0.07
Serbia 71$0.06
Ukraine 33$0.04
Bangladesh 7$0.01
Egypt 4$0.00
Morocco 2$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?