Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

mydomain.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for mydomain.com below:

 

Add review

mydomain.com


 

 

mydomain.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: mydomain.com

Google Index:
View mydomain.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View mydomain.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View mydomain.com Bing Links
History:
View mydomain.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  mydomain.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  135,501
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5,481
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  6,468
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $45,923.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

mydomain.com receives about 10,450 special visitors and 42,009 (4.02 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $185.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $120,621.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank mydomain.com is ranked number 46,368 in the globe and 0.00209% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Burlington, MA, 01803, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on mydomain.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mydomain.com
95.36%63.55%2.55
secure.mydomain.com
47.14%28.24%2.3
emailmg.mydomain.com
3.71%3.82%3.9
chatserver.mydomain.com
3.05%2.27%2.9
members.mydomain.com
0.87%1.09%5
OTHER
0%1.03%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1,769
Google +:
  1,761
Linkedin:
  62
Stumbles:
  353
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

mydomain.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 25.8%28.1%22999
India 11.9%6.4%27654
Viet Nam 9.3%15.2%1847
United Kingdom 6.5%1.8%23958
Mexico 4.4%5.9%9450
Turkey 4.3%4.9%13097
Canada 4.0%3.6%14691
Iran 2.5%1.2%33338
Italy 2.1%3.5%29500
Pakistan 1.9%0.7%24680
Spain 1.7%0.8%47270
France 1.6%4.0%38188
Indonesia 1.2%2.1%37209
Bangladesh 1.2%0.8%13696
Hong Kong 1.1%0.7%19039
Serbia 1.0%1.0%6130
Australia 0.9%0.9%40444
Egypt 0.8%0.2%38910
Morocco 0.6%0.2%19672
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%52321

mydomain.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
73
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
58
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
61

More details:

Where do visitors go on mydomain.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
mydomain.com
95.36%63.55%2.55
secure.mydomain.com
47.14%28.24%2.3
emailmg.mydomain.com
3.71%3.82%3.9
chatserver.mydomain.com
3.05%2.27%2.9
members.mydomain.com
0.87%1.09%5
OTHER
0%1.03%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • dotregistrar.com
  • 1st-for-domain-names.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United States 11,805$135.40
    Canada 1,512$10.60
    France 1,680$7.90
    Italy 1,470$5.13
    United Kingdom 756$4.71
    Viet Nam 6,385$4.66
    India 2,689$4.30
    Australia 378$2.85
    Mexico 2,479$2.40
    Turkey 2,058$2.24
    Indonesia 882$1.09
    Hong Kong 294$1.01
    Iran 504$0.58
    Bangladesh 336$0.45
    Serbia 420$0.38
    Spain 336$0.37
    Ukraine 252$0.35
    Pakistan 294$0.31
    Egypt 84$0.07
    Morocco 84$0.05

    www.mydomain.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    1995-08-07
    Domain Age:
    20 years 11 months 12 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.domain.com...
    Domain Name: MYDOMAIN.COM
    Domain ID: 1945115_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domain.com
    Registrar URL: domain.com
    Updated Date: 2015-09-15T23:25:25Z
    Creation Date: 1995-08-07T04:00:00Z
    Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-08-06T04:00:00Z
    Sponsoring Registrar: Domain.com, LLC
    Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6027165396
    Reseller: Domain Name Holding Company, Inc
    Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Registry Registrant ID:
    Registrant Name: Domain Admin
    Registrant Organization: Endurance International Group West, Inc
    Registrant Street: 10 Corporate Drive, Suite 300 Suite 300
    Registrant City: Burlington
    Registrant State/Province: MA
    Registrant Postal Code: 01803
    Registrant Country: US
    Registrant Phone: +1.3604495900
    Registrant Phone Ext:
    Registrant Fax: +1.3602534234
    Registrant Fax Ext:
    Registrant Email:
    Registry Admin ID:
    Admin Name: Domain Admin
    Admin Organization: Endurance International Group West, Inc
    Admin Street: 10 Corporate Drive, Suite 300 Suite 300
    Admin City: Burlington
    Admin State/Province: MA
    Admin Postal Code: 01803
    Admin Country: US
    Admin Phone: +1.3604495900
    Admin Phone Ext:
    Admin Fax: +1.3602534234
    Admin Fax Ext:
    Admin Email:
    Registry Tech ID:
    Tech Name: Domain Admin
    Tech Organization: Endurance International Group West, Inc
    Tech Street: 10 Corporate Drive, Suite 300 Suite 300
    Tech City: Burlington
    Tech State/Province: MA
    Tech Postal Code: 01803
    Tech Country: US
    Tech Phone: +1.3604495900
    Tech Phone Ext:
    Tech Fax: +1.3602534234
    Tech Fax Ext:
    Tech Email:
    Name Server: NS1.MYDOMAIN.COM
    Name Server: NS2.MYDOMAIN.COM
    Name Server: NS3.MYDOMAIN.COM
    Name Server: NS4.MYDOMAIN.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
    >>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2015-09-15T23:25:25Z <<<

    "For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp"

    Registration Service Provider:
    Domain Name Holding Company, Inc,
    +1.8007972958
    This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
    DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain help questions.
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Whois Server Version 2.0

    Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
    with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
    for detailed information.

    Domain Name: MYDOMAIN.COM
    Registrar: DOMAIN.COM, LLC
    Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 886
    Whois Server: whois.domain.com
    Referral URL: domain.com
    Name Server: NS1.MYDOMAIN.COM
    Name Server: NS2.MYDOMAIN.COM
    Name Server: NS3.MYDOMAIN.COM
    Name Server: NS4.MYDOMAIN.COM
    Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Updated Date: 08-aug-2015
    Creation Date: 07-aug-1995
    Expiration Date: 06-aug-2020

    >>> Last modernize of whois database: Tue, 19 Jul 2016 20:58:39 GMT <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 A 65.254.242.180 600 SOA 2560 Mname ns1.mydomain.com Rname hostmaster.mydomain.com Serial Number 1335787408 Refresh 16384 Retry 2048 Expire 1048576 Minimum TTL 0 MX mail.mydomain.com 3600 NS ns1.mydomain.com 1376 NS ns2.mydomain.com 1376 NS ns4.mydomain.com 1376 NS ns3.mydomain.com 1376

     

    mydomain.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

    ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/util-functions.js
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/input-fields.js
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.pngFix.pack.js
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/superfish.js
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/scripts.js
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/scriptcat/87ae207201c55b84c5270851159260e1.1
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.home.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    mydomain.com/xslt/elements/generic_csscomponent.css
    mydomain.com/mydomaincom/index.css

    Use legible font sizes

    The following text on your page renders in a method that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use legible font sizes to provide a better player experience.

    The following text fragments have a little font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

    Web Solutions and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Live Chat and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Call Us 800-405-7875 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    The original d…rar since 1998 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
    Transfer domai…only $8.29/yr. and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
    .ME Sale - only $9.99/yr.! renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
    All domains include and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    .ORG domains renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    .ME - Sale! renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    .DESIGN renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    .NYC - NEW! renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    .NET domains renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    .CO - Sale! renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    passionate and…places online. and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    Get Started renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    .SPACE renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    Build your site now and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    Register Your .CLUB Now! renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    Create your we…hosting plans. renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    Hosting and Email and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    Transfer Domains to MyDomain and 20 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    Internet for the rest of us renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    ® renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
    2016 MyDomain.…ghts Reserved. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    Registration Agreement and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <div id="hd">MyDomain Dom…rar since 1998</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <h1>MyDomain</h1> is close to 3 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/" class="current-page-active">MyDomain</a> is close to 3 another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="nav">Domains Regist…liates Support</div> is close to 10 another tap targets .
    The tap target <ul class="sf-nav sf-js-enabled">Domains Regist…liates Support</ul> is close to 10 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li class="">Domains Regist…er to MyDomain</li> and 5 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a id="nav-domains" href="/domains/">Domains</a> and 5 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <div id="title">Log In WebMail…7875 Live Chat</div> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li class="log-in">Log In</li> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/controlpanel/">Log In</a> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <li class="webmail">WebMail</li> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <ul class="second-row">Call Us 800-405-7875 Live Chat</ul> is close to 6 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li class="webmail livechat">Live Chat</li> is close to 7 another tap targets .
    The tap target <block>New Domain Ext…ur site now</block> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/domains/tlds/space.bml" class="link-space"> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <h1>New Domain Ext…ions are Here!</h1> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/domains/new-d…extensions.bml">New Domain Ext…ions are Here!</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <form>&gt;….yoga .zone</form> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <input type="text" name="dom_lookup" class="dom_name front-adj"> is close to 3 another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="tld">&gt;</div> is close to 5 another tap targets .
    The tap target <span>&gt;</span> is close to 5 another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="select-container">.com .co .cl….yoga .zone</div> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <select name="tld" class="tld-select">.com .co .cl….yoga .zone</select> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <ul class="one">Register domai…only $8.29/yr.</ul> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <li>Register domain names</li> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/domains/">Register domain names</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/domains/tlds/me.bml" class="yellow">.ME Sale - only $9.99/yr.!</a> is close to 6 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li class="desc">All domains in…ing plus more!</li> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li>Find a domain name</li> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/mydomaincom/hosting/">Get Started</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="wrapper">Home Domains…ement Site Map</div> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="wrapper">Home Domains…ement Site Map</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="wrapper">Home Domains…ement Site Map</div> and 6 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <div id="crumbs">Home</div> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <div id="crumbs">Home</div> and 2 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <span class="logo">Home</span> and 1 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <span class="arrow"></span> is close to 8 another tap targets .
    The tap target <h3>Domains</h3> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/domains/">Domains</a> and 4 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <li>Domain Registration</li> and 20 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/domains/">Domain Registration</a> and 20 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <div id="slogan">Internet for the rest of us®</div> is close to 3 another tap targets .
    The tap target <sup>®</sup> is close to 8 another tap targets .
    The tap target <ul>Terms of Servi…ement Site Map</ul> is close to 6 another tap targets .
    The tap target <li>Terms of Services</li> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="/legal/">Terms of Services</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    mydomain.com/mydomaincom/index.css (expiration not specified)
    mydomain.com/xslt/elements/generic_csscomponent.css (expiration not specified)
    s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (expiration not specified)
    a.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
    s.adroll.com/pixel/GKVMSROOIZBJTEWUNAXMMV/EIESYEJXL5HWPGGEN2GRVO/UJ3BOKQ5UNBMXAYU45WIML.js (5 minutes)
    googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PPRPX8 (15 minutes)
    connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
    platform.twitter.com/oct.js (30 minutes)
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/scriptcat/87ae207201c55b84c5270851159260e1.1 (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
    google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/input-fields.js (4 hours)
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.home.js (4 hours)
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.pngFix.pack.js (4 hours)
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/scripts.js (4 hours)
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/superfish.js (4 hours)
    mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/util-functions.js (4 hours)
    mydomain.com/images/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-block-club-cell.png (4 hours)
    mydomain.com/images/templates/mydomaincom/import/template/footer-crumbs_divider.gif (4 hours)

    Configure the viewport

    Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your page to render properly on all devices.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">Configure a viewport for this page.

    Size content to viewport

    The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better player experience.

    The page content is 1,002 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

    The element <div id="hd">MyDomain Dom…rar since 1998</div> falls outside the viewport.

    Reduce server response time



    In our test, your server responded in 0.33 seconds. There are a lot of factors that can slow down your server response time. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">Please read our suggestions to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to reduce their size by 12KiB (25% reduction).

    Losslessly compressing images.mydomain.com/domain/nyc-logo.png should save 2.7KiB (51% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-tld-design.png should save 1.6KiB (55% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing mydomain.com/images/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-block-club-cell.png should save 1.4KiB (17% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/hd-logo.png should save 1.2KiB (11% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/hd-bg.jpg should save 1KiB (75% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/myd_chat_icon.png should save 890B (71% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn_block_SPACE_cell2.jpg should save 847B (11% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/home-hero-bg.jpg should save 842B (65% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-tld-net.jpg should save 837B (27% reduction).
    Losslessly compressing images.mydomain.com/templates/mydomaincom/import/home/mdn-tld-org.jpg should save 836B (13% reduction).

    Enable compression

    Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 9.1KiB (61% reduction).

    Compressing mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/util-functions.js should save 2.2KiB (62% reduction).
    Compressing mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/superfish.js should save 2.1KiB (59% reduction).
    Compressing mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/input-fields.js should save 1.9KiB (71% reduction).
    Compressing mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.home.js should save 1.8KiB (66% reduction).
    Compressing mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.pngFix.pack.js should save 1.2KiB (49% reduction).

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.1KiB (39% reduction).

    Minifying mydomain.com/generalAppC/scriptcat/87ae207201c55b84c5270851159260e1.1 should save 1.7KiB (46% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/jquery.home.js should save 1.4KiB (52% reduction).
    Minifying mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/util-functions.js should save 1.3KiB (39% reduction).
    Minifying mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/superfish.js should save 946B (26% reduction).
    Minifying mydomain.com/generalAppC/javascripts/mydomaincom/input-fields.js should save 843B (32% reduction).

    Minify CSS

    Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.6KiB (21% reduction).

    Minifying mydomain.com/xslt/elements/generic_csscomponent.css should save 3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying mydomain.com/mydomaincom/index.css should save 675B (18% reduction) after compression.
    Avoid landing page redirects
    Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing page redirects.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
    Avoid apk application install interstitials that hide content
    Your page does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk application install interstitials.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fmydomain.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $32.97
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $989.06
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $12,033.62
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    5,406
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    162,184
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    1,973,240

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United States 2,125$24.37
    Canada 378$2.65
    India 753$1.20
    Italy 250$0.87
    France 185$0.87
    United Kingdom 121$0.75
    Indonesia 512$0.63
    Australia 76$0.57
    Mexico 223$0.22
    Viet Nam 255$0.19
    Turkey 144$0.16
    Hong Kong 29$0.10
    Pakistan 94$0.10
    Iran 81$0.09
    Spain 64$0.07
    Serbia 71$0.06
    Ukraine 33$0.04
    Bangladesh 7$0.01
    Egypt 4$0.00
    Morocco 2$0.00

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?